Twenty20 Cup Top Bowlers

Twenty20 Cup - Top Bowlers

Below is highly relevany information and statistics on the top bowlers in the Twenty20 Cup, Those who will be making T20 bets will find this information helpful as and when they place a bet in the Twenty20 Top Wicket taker Odds.

In 2009 the lead man so far is Australian Mitchell Clayden who has taken 17 wickets at 14.94 a piece. His stats along with other leading wicket takers are listed below and they include best bowling performance and averages.

PlayerCounty/TeamMatchesRunsWicketsBestAverage
M ClaydenDurham10254175-2614.94
K BarberWarwickshire11283164-1917.68
A ThomasSomerset10247153-3116.46
J PatelWarwickshire10270153-1518.00
A MahmoodKent11300153-1620.00
B HarminsonDurham7180143-2012.85
S KirbyGloucestershire10214143-2915.28
R KirtleySussex10154132-1011.84
S ErvineHampshire11220134-1616.92
J HarveyNorthamptonshire9127124-1810.58

Many of these bowlers will feature prominently in the Twenty20 Cup Top Wicket Taker betting. Just click on the link to find the latest odds.